Holl (uhadmeatgo0dbye) wrote,
Holl
uhadmeatgo0dbye

  • Mood:
  • Music:

14 days till Christmas!

Howdy-ho.

Went to the mall yesterday for Christmas shopping. I pretty much got all mu shopping done. Got Courtney her stuff, JT his stuff, my mom her stuff, my dad his stuff, my grandma her stuff.. I think I got it covered.

I can't say what I was buying 'cause then it won't be a surprise but there was this guy and the thing I bought was 60 dollars, so I had to use my debit card to pay for it, and this guy was like russian or italian or something I have no idea, but he was so adorable! And most of the time I couldn't understand what he was saying 'cause of his accent lol. But anyway, so I was standing there and I was only buying one for someone 'cause I couldn't afford to buy two of them for 60 dollars, and he was like I tell you what, you buy two then i'll give you a third for free. And just listenin' to him would make me wanna buy annnnything lmao, but I was like thanks dude but no way I can't afford that, I'll just take one.
Then he was like okay how about this, you buy one i'll give you the second one for 10 $. And to be honest I really wanted one for myself too! So I was like okay whatever ring it up, lmao. It was so annoying though 'cause he kept trying to get me to buy more of them! And I was like noooooooo. Lol. Darn sales people. *shakes head*

AND THEN! OMFG! I HAD THE MOST EMBARRASSING MOMENT OF MY LIFE YESTERDAY!

We were at wal-mart and I was getting my stuff and I had to go to the bathroom right, so being left handed, most of the time I don't think of which way i'm going I just trust myself and go left, and turns out myself tricked me and I wound up in the mens bathroom!!!!!!!

I walked in and these guys were like standing there peeing and I was like in total shock lol! I covered my mouth and was like oh my god.. I am so sorry, and then just started cracking up right there in the bathroom lol! Then I turned and left lmfao. It was so humiliating. Funny... but humiliating.

So that was the highlight of my saturday afternoon. OH! and this guy at Pac-Sun was totally gorgeous and was like smiling at me and I was just like look away Holleigh babe, look away (for reasons I won't say because i'm not sure if i'm allowed to say them, but.. you get it)

So... how was your Saturday? Lmao.

ps.- iloveyoubaby♥
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments